Pay once.Stored forever.

A storage protocol on Solana. Year one is paid up front; the rest joins a shared pool whose interest pays your file’s rent every year after. You hold the deed.

Pool yield
4.62%
Needs
3.00%
Covered
1.54×
Per GB, once
$15.97

Your file gets an address.

Its IPFS address (CID) is worked out in your browser before anything leaves it, then the file is cut into blocks. Three providers each keep a full copy.

Filetoken.png · 256.5 KB
CID
Copies3

Year one is paid now. The rest joins the pool.

For one gigabyte, three copies:

Year one’s rent, to the providers$0.54
Into the pool, for every year after$15.43
Once$15.97

The pool’s share is sized so a 3.00% yield pays the rent forever while storage gets 0.5% cheaper a year. Today’s yield is higher; the price does not count on it.

The pool earns on Solana.

Every payment lands in one shared pool. Dollars are lent on Kamino; SOL is staked as JitoSOL.

USDC on Kamino · 80%4.56%
JitoSOL · 20%4.87%
The pool, this year4.62%

Read live from Kamino and Jito.

Every year, the interest pays the rent.

Thirty days before a copy’s term ends, the pool renews it. You are never billed again.

A gigabyte’s share earns, this year$0.71
Its rent, three copies$0.54
Left in the pool$0.17

A copy goes missing. Another takes its place.

Every copy is fetched and checked every 24 hours. When one fails, the network rebuilds it from the other two on a new provider and the pool pays for it. The CID never changes.

Copy 1kept
Copy 2missing at check
Repair copykept, new provider

Trading $DEED feeds the pool.

The 3% trading tax is paid into the pool after Meteora’s 20%. Every million dollars traded puts $24,000 in.

$1M traded keeps, forever1.50 TB

About $DEED

Built on
  • Solana
  • Meteora
  • Kamino
  • Jito
  • JupiterJupiter
  • IPFS
  • Filebase

Keep any coin’s picture.

A coin’s name lives on Solana. Its picture usually does not: the metadata points to a file on IPFS or someone’s server, and it stays only while someone keeps paying to host it. Paste a mint to see where its face lives, what it weighs and what keeping it forever costs.

Try
A coin’s picture preserved inside a glass data cube
Its face, kept.

Paste a mint or try a sample. The coin’s metadata and picture are read from Solana and their hosts, addressed by CID and priced to keep for good.

The pool pays the rent.

One shared pool, an endowment for data: every payment and every $DEED trade adds to it, and only its interest is spent. The principal stays.

Held asShareYield, live
USDClent on Kamino · api.kamino.finance
80%4.56%
JitoSOLSOL staked with Jito · kobe.mainnet.jito.network
20%4.87%
The pool100%4.62%
The price of a gigabyte, once:
rent × (1 + 1 ÷ (floor + decline))
$0.54 a year for 3 copies at Filebase Pro list price, $0.015 per GB a month (2026-10-21)
floor 3.00% + decline 0.5% = year one’s rent is 3.50% of the share
= $0.54 + $15.43 = $15.97 per GB, once

Open the pool

today’s yield 4.62%the floor 3.00%if it fell to 2.0%
year 0255075100$0$80$160dry in year 51
2.00%

One gigabyte’s share, starting at $15.43. The rent it pays starts at $0.54 a year for three copies and falls 0.5% a year. At 2.00% it runs dry in year 51; the price is built for 3%.

Trading $DEED pays rent.

$DEED launches on Meteora’s bonding curve, paired with SOL. Its 3% trading tax, on the curve and after it graduates, goes into the pool, so every trade keeps more of the world’s files for good. Hold 1,000,000 $DEED (0.1% of supply) and your first 1 GB is on the pool.

$10k$10M
1.50 TBkept forever by that one day of trading
Tax, 3%$30,000
Meteora’s share−$6,000
Into the pool$24,000
A month of days like it keeps45 TB
A storage array with sixteen drive sleds taking in a stream of white and vermilion data blocks
Every trade sends blocks of rent to the nodes that hold the world’s kept files.
Supply
1,000,000,000
Tax, curve and after
3% → the pool
Launch
Meteora DBC · SOL
Status
Launching soon

What forever costs.

The same gigabyte, three ways. Read today.

WherePriceHow it lasts
Deed
$15.97 onceYear one up front, then a pool’s interest pays three copies’ rent. Sized for a 3.00% yield; earning 4.62% today.
Arweave
$49.33 onceThe network’s own endowment, paid in AR. arweave.net/price × AR from CoinGecko, live.
Pinning, monthly
$0.54 a year, every year3 copies at Filebase Pro list price. Ten years is $5.40. It lasts until the card stops paying.

What is built, what is next.

Keeping opens at launch. Until then nothing is collected and nothing is stored.

Built

  • The price model and the pool’s live rates
  • Files packed and addressed in your browser, measured by the server before any price is signed
  • The pool program: one payment split between year one and the pool, numbered deeds, yearly renewals, dollars lent on Kamino, every rule change on a public wait
  • The keeper: three copies with three providers, a read-back every 24 hours, repairs from the copies that answer, each day’s checks rooted on chain
  • The 1,000,000 $DEED holder gigabyte, proven against a weekly snapshot
  • Files up to 4 GB, packed and streamed from the browser in 8 MB parts
  • Paying in SOL: Jupiter swaps it to USDC under the same approval
  • $DEED’s trading fees claimed by the program itself, only into the pool, and staked with Jito
  • The $DEED launch kit for Meteora: dry run, launch, go-live from the CA

Next

  • The program on mainnet, opened with the $DEED launch
  • The three storage providers named, with their accounts live
  • Files over 4 GB

Questions.

Is forever really forever?
For as long as the pool’s interest covers the rent. The price is built for a 3.00% yield, below what the pool earns today (4.62%), and assumes storage gets only 0.5% cheaper a year; it has fallen far faster than that for decades. The monitor on this site shows the cover live. If yields stayed below the floor for long, the pool would shrink, and the recorder above shows how fast.
Where do my files live?
On IPFS, addressed by their CID, with three full copies at three different storage providers. The pool pays each provider at list price. The providers are named at launch.
What does $DEED do?
Its 3% trading tax is paid into the pool, so trading it keeps files. The pool program itself is the fee claimer: no wallet ever holds the tax, and it can only be staked into the pool. Holding 1,000,000 puts your first 1 GB on the pool. It launches on Meteora’s bonding curve and graduates to a DAMM v2 pool.
Why is there a minimum?
Every kept file is a record and three copies to renew and check, however small. A coin’s picture weighs a few hundred kilobytes; at $15.97 per GB that is a fraction of a cent, so a keep costs at least $0.10.
Can I delete a file?
Kept means kept: the pool keeps paying its rent. IPFS copies elsewhere may persist either way, so keep only what you are happy to keep public.
Is this Lighthouse?
No. It is the same pay-once mechanism Lighthouse built on Filecoin, a payment split between the first term and an endowment whose yield renews storage for good, built again for Solana and fed by a token. Not affiliated.

Store your first file. Get the deed.

One payment, three copies, a pool that pays the rent every year after. Price a file or a coin’s picture now; keeping opens at launch.

Connect a wallet

No Solana wallet in this browser. Get one, then come back: Phantom, Solflare, Backpack.